Thursday, September 8, 2011

SURPRISEE,,,HEHEHE

Hei2... Its Thrusday.... ya its thrusday... I think all of us already out of Raya or Merdeka Holidays rite....hehehe.. yaps, i'm out of it.. and setting myself on working mode.... its a week already starting back my work here in my hometown....

orite, lets leave little bit bout work here... only in my post la,..hahha.... today wanna talking2 bout trip for holidays... well, i think this year will be my busiest holiday trip.... even the work also in there..hehehe... its running on the same time.....hahaha... on May, i've been to Manila... this coming October will join family trip to Bangkok with my fiancee families..... and we(me & my fiancee) got a surprise gift... Trip to Bali... woww.. after so long dreaming going there, i will be there soon...hahha...
Its suppose to be surprise gift from my Mother in Law...Thanks Ma...heee.... yaps, we got the ticket... This gift was a surprise actually but as i'm always busy with my work, My Mother in Law tell us early lo with this gift... so, we give the date when to travel there.... and finally this is what we got... and its by the "Everyone Can Fly"....hehe...

KOTA KINABALU-JAKARTA-BALI (Depature from KK on 24/11, arrive in Bali on 25/11)
BALI-JAKARTA-KOTA KINABALU (Depature from Bali 30/11, arrive KK in 1/12)

before i plan already to visit Bali after my marriage.... but, a suprise come this week and yeahhh... as i plan....hehe...... so, instead of Bali only, now i have Jakarta.....will be buzzing all my Indonesian friend that i will be there on this date.... so, be prepare to show us what you all have there.....hahaha.... i have lot of freind there especially in Bali....i'm not asking much... just want a great guidence of where to go there...as this is our 1st trip in there.....hahaha....woppsss, of course this is my honeymoon trip.... So, i have complete trip now... Honeymoon before and after Marriage..... so, there must be a difference in both of that..... Lets see....heeee..... as Bangkok trip that i survey/google for the 10 place must visit.. How bout Bali... any idea??? lets ask Mr.google ...

wowww... after google... many places to go....mmm... in 6 days, can i visit all of that.....mmmm.... dont have any idea what to visit... for sure, i will ask for my friend to be my guide for 6 days in there... long2 time before when i was a drunker/drinker/kakibotol...hahaha... i'm always dreaming visitng HardRock Cafe in Bali....


wowww.... imagine if i capture my photo there....hahaa

fom this side also....haaaa.......


mmmm.... nice quote from beatles......



even if not stay there... if i can only visit.. ok oready la....hahaha



at last.. i will be there soon...haha

and lot of temple also will be nice to be visited... as Bali majority is Hindu there will be many nice temple there.... Bali also famous with its own hand craft... there are very well in carpentery work as i know before..... for sure, all the building there unique and interesting.... Bali concept tha always  heard when i work abroad before building a resort.... many design from them... Soon i will know why people love their design...we'll se.... Here we come Bali,.....hahaa.... and its on my honeymoon mode....hohoho... till we meet again for the next post.... for Bali trip update, just wait somewhere around this coming december.....hahaha... so, keep in touch reading my blog.....even if its just a crap.... but, you will gain some crazy info that maybe can guide you sometimes....hahaha.... ciao2 all.... have a nice day......

9 comments:

Ellen said...

wah bestnya...berapa lah harga ni p sana...hehee

ROLLENS said...

Ellen,sa nda tau... gift kan....hehehe

Wyne @ Mouren Mauve said...

Nahhh...nanti berabisan lahhhh bergambar hehe!

deem said...

geng...happy holiday and happy enjoy your honeymoon...wah cuti sakan ko ah...hehehehehe.

ROLLENS said...

Wyne, ko yg berexperien tu p sna kan....hehee.. tatap la tu klu bgambal

Deem..lama lg tu....kekeke

muse said...

syiok ging dapat pi bali tu sia pun mau plan pi sana next year

ROLLENS said...

Muse,, ya ba bro.. cam kena jackpot ja sa ni..haha

Lorraine Irene said...

waah.... punya siok, bah happy dating....:P

ROLLENS said...

Hope we have great&quality time there kan lorraine....hehehe

Popular Posts

Recent Visitors

free counters