Friday, April 30, 2010

FULL MOON

Huarggggghhhh..hmmmmm..... yaaaa, Hard Work, Hot Work.... all i can describe for today...hehehe.... yeahhh..... OMG, working running fast....hahha.... well, special praise to all of the team  here,,, and, i'm in a mood to finish this job faster.... and i want a nice holiday for my vacation...hohooh..... holiday in Maldives?? for me, no no no.....not for me..... but for you all, i think this is the best place for honey moon couple....hahhaa...... i need more low temperature holiday now.....hmmmmm... in Malaysia have what.... thinking of it later la.... my vacation still long le...hehehe... been here for almost a month already....not a month la, its only 3 weeks what....and big change i have it, i become more darker now.... ooooo goshhhh....huhuhu.... just ignore it, life's go on, i will not dead with this.....hahha....

okok, enough nonsense la ooo....hehehe.....we have to move forward, no turning back..... my mission is front of me....hehehe..... yeahhh, today as usual, working mode again..... but don worry all, i still have time for FBing...hahha....all work running well... my friend snap me a photo today....haaaaa.....under the hot sun of Maldives....

see, how hot is that... can u imagine??? its hot...and my long hair now.....hahaha..... actually i only take around  30 minutes watching them working and then going back to island for a better place for hiding from the sunny hot weather today.....ahahha... "dont tell my boss ah" but the work running well, dont worry boss, we doing well here (any bonus after completion??...)hahaha..... yaaaa, promoting again now.. for your all kind information, all the wood as u can see mainly came Malaysia (Borneo Timber).....hmmmmm, as a Sabahan i'm  feeling proud with this but the other side of that, i'm totally sad bout a huge amount of resort been build in Maldives and mostly all the timber from Borneo....huhu... i hope the forestry have their own plan of planting back all this tree.... But for all time being, i would say I'm quite happy to be one of Borneo people to sale their goods here....ahahaha.. joking la... i'm just working what.....successful project or not???? we will see after couple of months.... we never make them upset for this....hahahha.....

yeahhh....too much promoting actually... work and work and walk and walk and then evening time came here.....hiewwww.....The sun running out slowly...and guess what?? full moon here....hahhaa.... There's people said if that night is Full moon, there's a people will get mad/crazy...luckily no one got crazy here.....hahha..... after full of sunny day, at last i can see how beautiful full moon here....just realize it...huhu

 hmmmm...just make me feel cool down after long sunny day..... if just i can have all day long like this....lol.....

all i can say.... my camera is s****.. i desperately need new camera.....hiewww... i miss all the best moment with best picture... its all only with old sonyericcsoon phone of mine....i wanna new camera..anyone??? can give me....hahaha.... but still can see how the full moon here.....

i'm really2 tired today.....hehhee..... need quality sleep tonight... tomorrow suppose to be my holiday but i need to work also tomorrow la... never mind la since i have nothing to do also rite.....hehe.... and ya..... time to say goodbye to you all...ciao2.... Hope u all have a nice day... well i got mine....hohoho..... see you all later....cheers......

p/s dont forget to click2 nuff.....hahhaa... (tamaha2).....wakakaka

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

TOO HOT HERE....

Hi All.... how's the day today??... for me its a hot day.... weather is too hot now... and ya, i still have sun burn till now.....huhu.. never end ohh this...yaaaa, hot weather all day long....hiewww..... will become OM la ni...hahah... there's no interesting story to share today... is it??....hehehe... well, its all about my daily life in island of prison....hahhaa... and ya, today there's a Safari boat pass by our island... hiewww... i'm start dreaming how if i can have a vacation in that luxury boat......hieeeeww.... i have a dreammmm....hehehe..... They call it Safari Boat, mmm its like resort in a boat... is it like that....hahha.... yeahhh, the concept they bring is the same with resort but they only interesting with this one, the Safari boat will complete certain route of location for their tourist..... Just google Safari Maldives and u will got info with that.....hehehe.....

that what it call Safari Boat...hehhee.... quite nice ha....

actually its near by this island where i work but my hp camera cannot zoom to much le.....hehehe....

yaaa.... and then later on.... i go around the island and meet the divers at this island....hmmmm, before i done the basic course, i realize that i cant make it anymore because i've been suffering too much before after dive into 20 meter..my ear pain almost for 3 days.... i dont want the anymore.....hehhe... but i like to dive actually,...btw, i already try ok lo...hehehe.... and what ever we see down the sea is amazing..... i love that one...hehe...take some picture the divers accessories...hehhee

oxygen, anyone need help...hahha... that their tooling......

i wanna buy one like this la.... maybe if i dive not more than 10 meter will be ok la rite....hahha....

and What the @#$%^&*&^%.... i didn't realize my stomach will be like that....boroi ma...hahaha.... and ya, become darker and darker here.... and i have to do something with my stomach....hahha..... my face still suffering with sun burn ooo... damnn it.....hiewww..... but i know that, i will survive here..... its been long time been working with this weather but, this time the most hotter than before....hahha

but later this evening..... i snap one more sunset view....with my old hp camera.....huhuhu.... when cn i buy new camera??? i need to buy as soon.... i'm thinking of DSLR...mmmmm, later think la rite... maybe i will buy it later la....hahha....

hmmmmm..... just make my hot day peace again....hehehe...... i have a sit at jetty and smoke some cigarette till the sun completely disappeared (and feedback some old2 story, sentimental la pula...hahha).... and ya, that my day today... another hot day in Maldives......hiewww..... for you all there, have a wonderful day and have a nice life.... Rollens will be back as normal... i mean work as usual tomorrow....hahha.... have an explanation by itself, its hard to write but mostly know about it and yaa... Rollens will be fine and will be good day by day,  month by month, year by year..and the nothing by nothing already coz already mampus...hahha...joking... life easy, simple, smart, and enjoy.... ciao2 all.... see you all again soonest i can....

p/s... to my new2 blog friend...thanks for following me..... for sure will follow u all..... just remember Digi theme song.... "i will follow u"......instead, i feel my stomach like the yellow man now.....damnnn me, need to do something oooo...hahaha... let it be, take it or leave it......miahahha..... ciao2 again....peaceee.....

Friday, April 23, 2010

ANOTHER FRIDAY

Hi all..... hmmmm, i'm becoming a little bit lazy now updating this blog,,,damn, cannot like this la ooo.....hehehe..... ya well, most of time busy of working... yaaa, lot of sweating day here now... raining day only came short while... now, hot season coming here,...hiewwww.... what to do ahhhh.... thats my life here.... need to make some protection other wise i'll become new Sammy Vellu...hehehe.... yeahhh, i realize that will become more darker here but not that bad la..,.. i think most of my friend still know me la....hehehe..... life in Maldives not that easy...only view of this place like a heaven but the temperature like hell.....wooopppss, thats too much already.....hehhee

well, today is friday..yeahh, its my holiday today.....hmmmm, nothing much activities today..as usual, swimming is the main activities... still waiting for my complete snorkeling accessories...after i can enjoy snorkeling around this island...i can see nice coral around this island... they said even sea bed also have.....waaa.... must be nice to snorkel here....hehehe..... yeahhh, i cant wait having my goggle....hehee..... today, i'm in FB all the time... just make sure keep in touch to all of my friend and my families... thanks too all of you that always make all my day....hehee..... hmmmmm, later by this evening....i went to this island jetty, and i find this little bird...... amazingly, it not fly away but even go near to me.... owhhhh, i'm quite surprise... this is the second time of this year there's a bird coming near to me, before in Seychelles while eating pizza before....hehhe... but this time its more interesting cause i can touch the bird... owhhh, i love it...hehhee....


  1st i saw it, i think this bird sick... so i just sit near that bird......hehehe\

see, when i start touch the bird, its not fly away from me.... owhhh, i love it....

after that, it came near to me....and start biting my nail.....hahha..... nice little bird....

what it means ahhh.....hiewww..... maybe some very good luck will come to me after rite.....hahhaa.....dont care that much la..... but i really enjoying playing with this bird....around 1 hour ooo....hahhaa... and then it fly away..... maybe some message been bring with the bird....remember in old2 days, bird using to delivered a letter...but, i not see anything with it....hahha..... just joking la.....hmmmmm... thats my friday..... can you all imagine how bored is that..... too many people playing table tennis today... i dont even have a chance..maybe someday la..... yeahhhh... thats my day today..... we will see again in my next post.....hehehe.... see you all again...cheers.... ciao2...



Monday, April 19, 2010

MONDAY BLUES IN MALDIVES

Hi all...hmm,.... blogging time....hahaha... how u all out there... hmmmmm.... how's day.. my day full of sunny day...I forget to check the temperature but i'm sure it will be around 35 degree... huuuhhhh, very2 hot..only the wind can safe our hotness here.... yeahhhh, thanks wind.....hiewww....hehehe..... but still surviving la, ya i have minor burning face....hehhe... its around my eyes... almost day time i will wear sun glass here..... i cant stand the view of the sea here.... its very2 bright...hehehe.... uhhh, make my eyes cry oo...huhuh... and then it leave marks around my eyes...hehehe

Monday Bluess??? owhhh, there's nothing bluess day here... is all the same.... as u all know i have holiday on sunday so there's no Monday blues for me....hahaha.. for all of you there... how's ur monday... must be full of duty ha....hehehe... mmmm.... and yaa, for me, working all day long even night time little bit work also....and now still working (typing my blog) i got paid what...hahha.... Nuffnang pay ma....haahha....soon or later i can get it.. i think la....wakakaka...... work with my FB with my hp...yeahh, i use to be in FB all the time.... just make my bored gone.... can be in touch to all my friends and even to my family.... uhhh, i like that one....spend little bit money for that, yeahh..money2.....

where ever have money, there's a hope...hmmm, thats what always i think..... and dont think it wrong... i'm not that fool with money.... i always satisfied with what i got... ya well, who dont want more money rite....hehhe... but at the moment i'm quite happy with that... still can survive and little bit i can help my family..... love my family so much.....kekeke... ya, they are all of my life...cheers to you all....hehehee......every things gonna be alright... trust me...hahaha....

actually i'm quite tired today....hmmm.... i'm happy with the progress today.....damnnn, i just hope it will be like this till the end......hieww... sweating a lot today... yeahh, at the end of business today i jump to the sea from the jetty..hahhaa... all my hotness going.... yeahhhh loving it... swimming little bit and then going back to my room.....hehehe

got to take good rest tonite..... but its always 4 hours... i cant sleep more than that.... damnnn, can i sleep little bit more.....hahaha...... yeahhh..... thats me for a moment.....i have to force myself to have sleep at least 6 hours......i will try....hehehe..... and then yaa... come see picture i capture today....

monster of excavator attacking the island today.....hahahaha.....

actually this is very useful gadget in here.... can go around 3 meter deep....hmmmm.... i want buy one this......hahhaha.....

yeahhh... wanna know what in my mind today in FB.....hahaha

Rollens Jonnie Swearing to himself... 'why, why..why i missing you again, after so long and then why now,huhu..why not missing when i was in Sabah before???, now i'm here and there's no way i can get u'...owh, missing u Bosou, Tuhau, lombiding,& etc...hahaha..mulau.. Overload of cheese and salty maldivian country..lol...~_~


i miss my local food so much.... its always like that... what ever you heard about your own country when u abroad will be nice... and ya, i proud to be Malaysian and as Sabahan also... you wanna ask why??? our country are well known all over the place.....hahaha..... ok then, gud nite all.... enjoy ur dreams....hahahha... ciao2 all......

Friday, April 16, 2010

BORED FRIDAY

Its Friday today... yeahh.. it holiday for me here.... not like in Malaysia almost all still in working mode.... yeahhh, its the same la.... working and holiday the same here... only thing i get it more rest....hehhe.... yaaa.. resting for recharging my power....hiewww.... its been a tired week actually but still enjoying that.....hehee....

mmmm... not much activities i 'm doing today... just watching some nice movie... and in Facebook all day long till now.....hehee... maybe most of u know my FB.... just scroll and see the sidebar and you will see a FB badge there...click that, if u wanna be my friend u are most welcoming.....hehhee.... nothing interesting there... just to be in touch with all my siblings and my friend....hehehe.....

well, the routine is the same here everday.. here my routine everday.. its just like a jail life...huuuhh..:

7am - 8am   = Breakfast time (everyday the same, some potato, eggs, nuttela, chapati, orange juice..)
8am - 10am = working time
10am-10.20am = tea tima/juice time....
10.20am-12pm = working time...
12pm-1pm = lunch time..... Turkish Dishes.... work well so far..but its all bout cheese...hehee
1pm-4pm= working time again...
4pm-4.20pm = tea time again....
4.20pm-6pm average = working time againn.....
7pm-8pm = dinner time..... also Turkish dish....not bad..hahha

hiewwww... did u see this time table.... once u miss it will not come back....hahha... so yaaa, this is like in jail haa.....hahha... ya well, thats it... i have to be stick with this time table other wise i will starving here....wakakkaa...... and now, just finish my dinner....its better than eating curry....hehehe... i love curry but not everyday...it will burn my stomach...

mmmm... around 5.3pm i going for swimming,.. yeahhhh, i  like swimming...... before i swim, capture nice view.....hehehe... 

I quite place....hehehe... and nice air in the evening with no pollution air,,,,mmmmmmmmmmmmhaaaaaa....hehhe.... and then jump to the water.....hahaha

Thats it,,, thats my bored friday..... and ya, tomorrow is working day.... see you all soon.... ciao..... follow me...hehhee

UHH...HUHUHU

Hi all..... damnn.. internet connection very slow now here.... there's too many people using maybe,...huuuhhhh... but still manage to update piece of post to my blog....i'm little bit busy rite now...huuhhh.. the job on its stage to throttle it up....hehehe..... yeahh... we must move fast for this couple of weeks to get the rite schedule back.... even it make me tired here but still enjoying myself here... now its too hot here...huuhhh.. i'm surviving some sun burn in my face,,owhhh....damn hot sun..... lucky we still have a good windy time here,...so can't feel that hot so much....even i put some sun block cream its still the same..... uhhh.... never mind la, this how i'm surviving here...hehehe... so yaaa....will getting darker and darker again,....

hmmm... talking bout the work.. too early to judge their work... the work here very typical one la.... all is about surviving in an island.... can you all imagine that??? no KFC, Starbuck, cinema, what ever u think about entertainment is zero here.... even if u use to be a good drinker and then u have to forget bout Maldives....hahhaa... for me its ok la rite, i've been stop drinking any type of alcohol for a moment (hope can be long time)....hehehe,,,, i dont know if i can make it but i try my best la,....hehhee.... if u all read my entry before u all know la, i stop drinking already...hahhaa... so, my blood no alcohol now.....mmmm.... good life....hahhaa...yaa... forget it for a moment la rite,.sometimes i need to make healthy life what...i hope so....huhu...maybe this is the side effect of the sun burn i have....hahhaa.... helloo i'm getting older enough oo, try to start acting like my age now... i just cant at this moment...still act like i was on 17..huahua... i really dont know how to be serious, but dont try me during working time...hahhaa... work is work rite, need to be a little bit pro la...well, i'm not that pro but i use to be a worker maniac...i mean i use to work hard, even i have to stay down the hot sunny day... thats not a big deal for me....i'm fine with that.....hmmm...

yeahh... how bout some picture....hehhee... yeahh, i always thinking of making any new post to have a picture with it....why need a picture?? for me picture can memorize what i'm doing all the time....no picture no post....hahha... not like that la rite..sometimes i'm also blogging without picture.....owhhh dammnnn, now i can feel that i'm talking nonsense and i have to stop this...and then ya.... one picture only today...hahhaa

you all can imagine how hot this place rite now.....hehehe.... and i'm standing there almost 3 hours today,... i meannn in total la....hahha..... so, you thinking is that cool... if i cant stand that sunny day, i just simply jump to the sea..... welcome to water villas.... still long way to go.....and will be stuck here for a couple of month,.....hehhe

and then yaa.. thats all i can share for today..... long life all.....hehhee..... tomorrow is holiday but i think i have to work little bit also....huhuhu... no problema la... its island of work... come here for work dude not for a holiday......hehehhe...... so then ya... as usual... ciao2....hehehe

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

ITS CLOUDY BUT NOT RAINING

Today is tuesday.....hehe... yaaa, tuesday, i need to remind myself bout this cause i never aware bout this....hahhaha.... staying in island need to forger about the time, just hope it running fast and all the work running like whistling only.....hehhehe,,,,

nothing much i can say about today... all day is same here,, already been program for work purpose only.... so if u see i'm in ym, fb online always.... its normal la.....hahhaa.... thats the only entertainment we have here... this is call island of a jail....hahhaa..... trust me, its like a jail, even though i dont go to jail before,,,,,,hehehe,,, mmmmmm.... enough of make story of a shit life here...hahhaa... all i can do is to make myself happy and sharing to you all what is all about,,.... and i realize i'm writing nonsense already rite,,sorry for that,,, i typing what on my mind,,,, so, it simply just coming and just writing it,,..hehehe....to not waste my finger nail...hahaha, my nail long ehh....damn, everyone will stare at my fingers ooo everytime....hahha... i dont know why i need it,,,, maybe i should cut that,,.. later2 la....hahaha,.. even i have long hair now.....huuuhhh..... dont care much la..... i just want to be what i want rite now, for time being i will change it maybe....hoohohoh.....

today its been a cloudy all day long... no sunny day..mmmm quite nice what.. can relax little bit.... and the wind blowing hard also ooo.....mmmm.... but i'm enjoying it what......hehhee....

 This is the whether today....quite calm, cloudy.,.... i'm waiting for the rain but nothing coming down till now.... maybe night time will be rain then.....hehhee...... now, raining season already start in Maldives......hiewww...

All ready to rock on i think....hehhe... will be a nice restaurant after this here....

In the country with limited land... this is how they working here.... quite challenging but they still surviving for it and almost success all the time....hehhee

Yaaa....you all can see how difficult their work in island...... always with sea water...... but i use to have a life like this..... this is what i been through from 2007....hehhe... and now, i'm still surviving and will continue to survive as long as i can......mmmmmmmm........ tired also today but not that much la.....hehehe..... will continue again tomorrow......hiewww,,,,hehhe....works for a plate of rice,,,,,huuhhhhh.... deep inside my brain, i always can make it.....hehehe... ciao2 all... we see in next page....hehehe....have a nice day all....ciao2,....

Monday, April 12, 2010

THE TITLE IS TIREDDD...

Hi all... we see again.... damnnn, i'm so tired ooo......to start a new project really need to push my energy for all....hahha,,,,, yaaa, nothing easy when we going to work mode,..damnnnn, really tired... my brain runnning fast now,...hahhaa.... but seems like the work not running that good...huhuhu.. hope it will be running smooth la after a while....hehhee... mmmmm, n then yaa.. nothing much to say today,. quite happy cause i still have someone to chat via phone today,,,, if u read this, thanks ahhh...hehehe... really make me little bit strength up...up2 in the sky..hahha..... your plan just make my day....ahaakkss...hahaha.... really2 interest with that....i wanna go.....hahhaa.....damnn, i'm starting craze already...yeahhh, life not so easy ma rite..... must go on everything that we have...thats the way of life and mine is little bit difficult......hohoo

Now i'm really2 want to take some rest for tomorrow work...... i hope tomorrow is my day.. i mean tomorrow progress running well la,...hahhaa....well i hope so......hahahaa.... ciao2 all.....nitezzzz....hehehe

see the way too long wat....its only waiting..... need to say to all the guys "lets rock" or... Lets start the war.......hahahhaha....... yeahhhhhh... i hope i always keep in touch with my blog,..... and to all that be my reader,....lets make our day happy... smile alwaysss...yeahhhh.... secret recipe for happiness life.....ahhaaha..... ciao2 all....

Friday, April 9, 2010

FRIDAY ON HOLIDAY



Hi all... welcome2 to my blog.... well, i'm beginner with this blog.. dont know much bout this....yeahhhh, little bit its only like sharing to you all what my activities....as u all know, i'm in Maldives now....yeahhh somewhere in Indian Ocean...ahhaha....this what i do for life.....

to make it a story, friday is a public holiday here.....yaa, as a muslim country they choose... my first friday in Maldives... and its quite good, i can take long rest actually..hehhee... but still work a little bit..arranging our store material...hehehe..... and at last i jump to the beach for swimming,,,,,hahhaa,,,,quite fun and healthy (owhhh, is it healthy..hahha)....yeahhhh, thats what i like with Maldives or Seychelles..... i can go beach every time i want.....hohoho.... i start loving it....hahhaa... but unfortunately there's no want swimming with me and no want take my picture...hahha... i just share the view ok la rite....hohoo

This is the place where i swim this evening....hehehe... in front of that is the basement that ready to be build a resort....hoho.. water villas.. after a while, you all can see a building there....

 mmm........there's nothing yet start now..... after we can see long walkways there..... must be nice to sit there in the evening....hehehe

yaaa.... thats all i can post for picture...after that i'm swimming around 30 minutes.. its quite bored swimming alone...but i still enjoying it....hehhe....i can jump to the sea whenever i want here,....hahhaa..

anddd... what's for holiday.....

hahaha.... hei rollens, you're not that damnn kids anymore.....hahaha.... yaa well, thats some chips and drinks for me while i'm working with my lappy....hahaha.....

andd let me introduce to heavy smoker ever...hahaha..... damnn fool ha......hahaha

yeahhhh... life in Maldives is bored but i use to be like that...thats my job.......hahaha.... remember that "wherever have money, there's a hope"......hahaha.... and i'm in FB all the time today .....and now need to rest already.....tomorrow working days......hieww.. another day come, at least there's no monday bluesss here..hahaha..... see u all then.... ciao2.....

HEADACHE

Hi again all.... huaaa, now i'm suffering some headache.... damn it..... is it signing for me cause becoming older....hahahha... noooo, i'm till young what...hahaha.... yeahhhh, keep on dreaming rite.... Age only number what...hehehee.....

Today, to make it a story for my blog tonight..yaa, as usual is working time.....yessss, working2 alreadyyy ooo.... damn tired le....huhuu... so i decide to have a good rest tonight... not much i can update today,,,, my headache attack....hahhaa......need to have a nice sleep liaoo....huhuhuu...but before that, i want to share some my Local song....hehehe...


some song about a bull....hohohoho


hahahha.. i like to hear this song,,,,,hehehe

Yeahhhh.. i'm tired/// see you all again after...ciao2 all...

Thursday, April 8, 2010

DUTY START HERE

Trust me... i dont know how to make title...hahaha.... doesn't matter la, even my grammar also not that good....ehehhe.... thanks to the bloggers and my new follower 'gadis borneo', my goodness never been realize before, we come from same village...ohhh my, thanks for remind me... maybe i'm getting older already now...hiewwww....hehehe.....i'm still young what....peaceeee long life younger...hahaha....

Yarrrr...its early woke up as always for me....hehhe.... damn, its just 5a.m in here i woke up this morning...mmmmm... normal life for me....hehhee..... and then today, we start our work as we to be,.. yeahhhhh, live for work, work for live....hahhaa....actually quite disappointed cause dont capture a picture while i'm swimming while working early this morning....hieww...next time la...still m uch time to go....hahaa

damnnnn...that the way....hehhee..... the work is startt....help me...the sun will burn me here,,..

see the excavator swimming above the barge going near to the ship to take our material,. hiewwww, tough job for them....hehehe


 i miss this plane....hehhee..... i want it....hahhahaa

yeahhhh, live life long for work....damnnn its will be starting busy soon..... get ready rollens....hehehe..... yeahhhhh.......life is good....hihihi..... and then, yar dont capture much picture today....mmmmmmm....... now i need to rest for tomorrow work again...heheh.... well, see you all again.. will be try to be updated all the time...... ciao2 all.... nitesss......

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

MOVING TO NEW ISLAND

Yeahhhh,,,finally i arrive at my new work place.. hiewww... its been quite long not giving nice update to my blog.... today hope can update little bit rite...hehhee....

well, most of you all know that i'm abroad again...yeahhh, and now its Maldives... well, as you all know my job so, dont need to explain much more ha....hehe..... well, talking bout work place, today i'm flying to new island.... the island is located at south of Maldives, its takes 1 hour by plane and 1 more hour by Speed Boat.... short journey but the waiting season just kill me....hahhaa....kidding.... well, my journey start at 4a.m today (this is local time Maldives)....hiewwww... need to woke up early and heading to airport for check in....

Now, i'm in here.... Maguduhvaa/Aydeniz Island...hehe.... guest what, will have a new experience working with Turkish...hehhe... will be good experience for me....and then ya... picture can explain all my activities today...hehe....

take some picture at Male International Airport.... Behind us view of Male Town,. need to take a dhoni/boat to go there, it take 15 minutes to go there.....

some nice jetty..hehhee... ooo my hair, its making me look weird.... and i realize i become fatter now...hahaha... rite...but who care...hahaha

Thats our plane... woppsss i mean the plane take us to the new island..... Twin Otter...is it this one...haha

some picture taken from plane... one of resort but dont know what resort is that....

one more captured picture from plane.... not bad at all rite.... i wish i can....hehehe..


arrive at Kadeedhoo Airport..... nice plane... dreaming to buy one....hahaha.....

Speed boat at action with 2 motors.... its quite fast....hehehehe

And yeahhh.... work waiting for us here.....hehehe... hope can catch fish there.....hahaha....

This new island seems to be good but who knows... this is Maldives.... will be busy after this..... yeahhhhh, cannot wait to start this job and finish it......hehee... now, need to take a shower and take a good rest..... ciao2 all... keep on reading my blog....hope u will like it....hehhe





Sunday, April 4, 2010

ARRIVE MALDIVES

Hi all..... to all my readers (if i got...haha).... Guess what?? what....i'm in Maldives already now... damnnn, i'm so tired......huahua......yeahhhh, not long journey but, dont have proper rest, thats why la rite.....

will update after get much rest here...hahaha.... and as usual, Maldives in hot season...but still nice.....hehhee.... will show you all what Maldives look like after....ciao2....

Popular Posts

Recent Visitors

free counters