Tuesday, April 27, 2010

TOO HOT HERE....

Hi All.... how's the day today??... for me its a hot day.... weather is too hot now... and ya, i still have sun burn till now.....huhu.. never end ohh this...yaaaa, hot weather all day long....hiewww..... will become OM la ni...hahah... there's no interesting story to share today... is it??....hehehe... well, its all about my daily life in island of prison....hahhaa... and ya, today there's a Safari boat pass by our island... hiewww... i'm start dreaming how if i can have a vacation in that luxury boat......hieeeeww.... i have a dreammmm....hehehe..... They call it Safari Boat, mmm its like resort in a boat... is it like that....hahha.... yeahhh, the concept they bring is the same with resort but they only interesting with this one, the Safari boat will complete certain route of location for their tourist..... Just google Safari Maldives and u will got info with that.....hehehe.....

that what it call Safari Boat...hehhee.... quite nice ha....

actually its near by this island where i work but my hp camera cannot zoom to much le.....hehehe....

yaaa.... and then later on.... i go around the island and meet the divers at this island....hmmmm, before i done the basic course, i realize that i cant make it anymore because i've been suffering too much before after dive into 20 meter..my ear pain almost for 3 days.... i dont want the anymore.....hehhe... but i like to dive actually,...btw, i already try ok lo...hehehe.... and what ever we see down the sea is amazing..... i love that one...hehe...take some picture the divers accessories...hehhee

oxygen, anyone need help...hahha... that their tooling......

i wanna buy one like this la.... maybe if i dive not more than 10 meter will be ok la rite....hahha....

and What the @#$%^&*&^%.... i didn't realize my stomach will be like that....boroi ma...hahaha.... and ya, become darker and darker here.... and i have to do something with my stomach....hahha..... my face still suffering with sun burn ooo... damnn it.....hiewww..... but i know that, i will survive here..... its been long time been working with this weather but, this time the most hotter than before....hahha

but later this evening..... i snap one more sunset view....with my old hp camera.....huhuhu.... when cn i buy new camera??? i need to buy as soon.... i'm thinking of DSLR...mmmmm, later think la rite... maybe i will buy it later la....hahha....

hmmmmm..... just make my hot day peace again....hehehe...... i have a sit at jetty and smoke some cigarette till the sun completely disappeared (and feedback some old2 story, sentimental la pula...hahha).... and ya, that my day today... another hot day in Maldives......hiewww..... for you all there, have a wonderful day and have a nice life.... Rollens will be back as normal... i mean work as usual tomorrow....hahha.... have an explanation by itself, its hard to write but mostly know about it and yaa... Rollens will be fine and will be good day by day,  month by month, year by year..and the nothing by nothing already coz already mampus...hahha...joking... life easy, simple, smart, and enjoy.... ciao2 all.... see you all again soonest i can....

p/s... to my new2 blog friend...thanks for following me..... for sure will follow u all..... just remember Digi theme song.... "i will follow u"......instead, i feel my stomach like the yellow man now.....damnnn me, need to do something oooo...hahaha... let it be, take it or leave it......miahahha..... ciao2 again....peaceee.....

6 comments:

AnnFrendly Garden said...

hi...
here hot too..
:(

beautifull..
yeah hot & burn your skin..
nevermind...
as long as u are happay there :)

eh.. forget about the stomach..
yeah let it be.. i like it.. miahahahahaa..
hehehee...

DSLR.. good.. i think u need to buy it because i know u love photographing..
its dat rite??

ROLLENS said...

Malaysia also hot now rite Ann.....hehehe.... hiewww....

i'm suffering with sun burn for almost 1 week already ooo....mostly in my nose...hate that ooo...

My stomach big already ma Ann, need to exercise little bit maybe....hahaha.....

Yaa, i'm thinking of DSLR..later when i come back malaysia la....hehehe..

gadis borneo said...

haha..itam uda ko...:D tia pa..byk lui maa $$$ ...;p pulg sabah nti barabis la ko kasih kisas tu oitom2 topod do maldives...

ROLLENS said...

tu la... nokoitom no kopiyo kan...cam kopi 'o'.....hehehe.... mo kisas d mana??? kisas d empangan la kayoo...kekkek...... byk duit pun teda gna ni, buka kadai kaling la sa d KM nnt..hahaha

Wyne Ren @ Mauve Ocean Blue said...

Thou you are 'boroi', you still managed to tenggelam while diving bah kan...hehehe...At least better than the Yellow Man DIGI...kuang kuang kuang!

Hey, nice knowing your blog...'I will follow youuuu...' (^_6)

ROLLENS said...

can ba tenggelam....hehee.... i guess i become Digi man after this....hahha....

thanks Wyne, do visit again...more interesting after.....hhahaha..... follow u back....cheers...

Popular Posts

Recent Visitors

free counters