Saturday, December 4, 2010

LAND BELOW THE WIND

Hye2...... sorry for long silent mode in this blog.... currently i'm in land below the wind Sabah, Malaysia..... and in Borneo Island.....heeee.... yeahhh, i'm back to my hometown.... its good to be home..... after a long time abroad, i'm back at last......heeee...... yeahhhh, very happy to be home and got my rest after long working mode in Maldives.... and now, i'm starting my basement, mmmm not basement actually.... i'm starting to make myself to stay in Malaysia and especially in Sabah..... for almost 4 years up and down, and totally almost 10 years not staying permanently in Sabah, i'm starting busy to got myself making something in my hometown..... i just wanna be home and try to have a life here......yeahhh, its quite hard but i need to make it happen.... nothing gonna change this, its only me can change it rite.....heeee.... yeahhh.... life is beautiful......

Now, i'm happy with the way i am now... been make my 1st movement and its quite good and challenging... life is a risk kan.... but before i put on my mind "there's no risk to making/building/planning my own future.... there is a risk but its not that as high as mount kinabalu.....heeee..... ok, talking what i'm doing rite now in my own place.... its quite secret....hehe.... will shared it someday.... i'm still on blog guys but not that active for several week. I'm gonna start soon to be on my blog again cause i feel more good sharing all my things here (actually not all, some only la)...heeee... for my readers/friends out there, stay tune i will come back with lot of story from Land Below the wind........

have so much picture to share...mmmmmm... upload little bit only la for moment.....heeee


with my Balinese friend... his leg broken after falling down from the roof....hmmmm, be careful while working... use safety belt...heeeee.... this taken on factory.... my hair???? cut it already, now change back to how it suppose to be.....


somewhere inside Malaysia University, Sabah (UMS).. while waiting for sunset.....


this is the view that we waiting......nice isn't it.....heeee... just love this picture and its not capture by me..... and its taken only from HP.....hmmm....

ya... only 3 picture.... will be more after.... now, i'm currently busy setting myself to be more comfortable in here.... and i know i can make it cause this is the place i used to be staying..... best of luck for me....... who know what i'm going to be in short time here, but hopefully i'm gain something good and the best of my life here... wish me luck.....cheers..... ciao2.....heeee....

p/s... 2010 almost at the end of the calculation of the calender..... wishing 2011 will be my year of improvement....be more patient.... 2011 motto..... :-)

Saturday, November 13, 2010

ISLAND OF HOPE

Hi all.... the update coming again..... thats not much i can share here, but after i'm going out of the island where i'm on duty before. i'm feeling like always want to blog something..... hmmm, mayybe i'm quite bored here... i have another 3 night in here before i'm flying back to Malaysia. Yes, its Malaysia, my vacation time already on the corner. There's a lot of activity been plan but i just want to stop thinking about it now.... i need to go home and have my rest. i need my family, well i'm miss them much... i dont know if they miss me....haaa... but for me, i'm heading back to them...

And, now i'm starting thinking of..... what actually have on my mind. There's much if i have to share it here.... uhhh, and this is public blog.....ok, i need to keep it with me...heeee.... but, i'm always will be fine..... cause i'll do my own way. I'm not hiding anything......but up there i said i need to keep it with me??!! ok, that is secret la........... ok, need to stop it rite now.... lets concentrate with  the main things i need to share with you all... ahh ok, i'm been away from the town for 2 day. its for working purpose to one of our project before and all i can tell is, i'm really ejoying that trip..... for work, its about work la rite.... but, i'm feeling like i'm in holiday.... and then now, i'm sitting on sofa in our apartment typing this crap udapte... sorry for the rudeness. for sure i will share you all the view of it rite.... whoever been to my blog before, its must be the priority every post have something to see.. and then, i'm selecting picture as a way of sharing so other people can imagine how it look like....

  view from seaplane..... not bad and actually its amazing and nice....


this was the view of the resort. It called Gangehi Resort. there,s 23 Beach Bungalow and 16 unit of water bungalows here. Mainly the quest for this resort coming from Italy.... Bonjour.....heeee

thats is called Beach Bungalow.. all part of this building 80% from wood.... nice and costy....heeeee

and this one called Water Bungalows.... USD700/night... anyone??....heeeeea... not all resort will be have a rate like this. sometimes it will be reach higher than that.....yaaa, everything bout money rite....ok, i have my 2 days sleeping in Beach Bungalow in that resort and it was good visit actually....

ready for boarding...heeee.... i have chance to capture this picture..... not  bad rite....


yeahhh, and the short update from me its already in the end..... hope everything will be ok the brightness of that will always shing...to make people happy, i need to be 100% happy from the 1st place, yess, i'm happy what am i know and i know also, there's another way that i can acheive that..


thats all for today...cheers... ciao2.......heeeeee

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

TRANSFER TO MALDIVES MAIN TOWN

Here it goes for blog updating.... currently i'm in Male now, capital city Republic of Maldives... yaa, the time has come actually... time for relaxation for a while. will be fly out to Gangehi Resort tomorrow for a meeting.....hope the meeting will running smooth as plan.... nothing much i can do in town, just resting and make little bit follow up. And i'm choosing just stay at our apartment, the weather out there seems not so stable. sometimes its rainy, windy, sunny... maybe i will choose nite time after this.

well, i'm leaving my footprint on the island where we still on going project there. Now, i just have balance a few days more. I'm going back home already.... anyone know how it feel??.... i'm absolutely feeling happy and extra happy. This will be the most meaningful going back home. I'm just feel happy.....heeee....

capture some picture while i'm on the way from the island to Male. Its take 1 hour by speed boat to domestic airport and fly about 1 1/2 hour to Male. In total, its about 5 hours till i reach here in main town.....not that bad ah...well, that the way it goes when we talking about the country contain 90% of sea.....there's no other option here.....

last picture captured..... it will be finish soon..... and its without me.......heeeeee

thats the flight taking us to Male...... not bad......heeeeee

thats my Turkish friend... they travelling back to Turkey........

not so clear... i captured it inside the plane,.. that was Shangri-La Resort, Maldives.... we build that..well, i'm only there for 2 weeks on 2008...... Now, its fully operation alreeady......

this is Male airport.... arrive around 5 on evening yesterday..... Qatar Airlines.... no middle east now....heeeee...

And now, i'm sitting on our apartment... waiting for transfer to other island tomorrow by sea plane..... relaxing mode on now...heeee..... cheers all..... thats all folks.....heeee...ciao2......

Friday, November 5, 2010

FROM HERE TO THERE

Here i'm coming again visiting my own blog and updating it.... this suppose to be done on daily basis, but i'm currently on busy mode.... today is friday and this is the only chance i have to take a rest and to updating my own blog..... sorry all, long time no update from me.....heeee..... well, resort builder will be always like this... there's a time when you have free time more than a month and it will be the same if you have a work...... it will be directly hit you for a long period time... and thats what happen to me......yeahhhhh...., we all the builders here, matured with the building.....heeee....

And, i'm on mood of counting my vacation to come..... 9/11 i will be out of this island after surviving for almost 7 months..... thanks God, at last i can have my vacation,.....  its a tough vacation i think or this will be my best time of my life...... i hope so.....10/11-12/11 i will become a short time quest,,,, just wanna feel how i'm feeling to stay on resort that we build a years ago....... lets just see it.....heeee....

okok, work progress here...... maybe not much care about this, but i like to share what happening with our work here,,, just for sharing with each other..... who knows there's people searching for a builders... let we build you dream house..... resort as a house???? why not.......heeeee....... contact me......hehehe....... okok, thats silly but if you want, we can make a business....heee.... yeahhhh, updating without picture

the connecting jetty..... we ready to rock the work but the M&E kill us here....heeee



we almost complete the structure..... ready for the next stage now........


we not scared with the rain anymore.....heeeee..... yeahhhh.......


our normal activity...... they said this is 'kerapu kubing'... i'm not quite familiar with the fish name... all i know, this fish weight more than 10KG


yeahhhh, fishing while working is not allow.... if we caught you, we deduct your salary..... *if you not give us the fish.....heeeee....... but, i'm no longer fishtarian here...... ok then.... ciao2 all..... thats my short update from Republic of Maldives......heeee.....cheers......

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

ITS FLU TIME

Hi all..... here i come again to update my blog..... today i feel weak....damn, flue attacking me here..... so my healthy currently going under the normal rate.... but, when you are sick don't try to make it more bad..... try to fight it.... i'm still working as usual today..... and the results, i'm feeling little bit good but not 100% in good condition....

long time not updating our work progress here..... yeahhh, remembe me, remember my work.....heee..... ya..... lets watch it closely ah.....

this is the second stage of our project now...... the progress been shooting up here......

16 units of Water Suite......progress is amazing now......

view from Presidential Suite.... will be more nice if the jetty totally finish.......

yeahhh..... its been a rocking month here..... and its quite challenge month actually.... i'm getting myself busy with it now.... and i can feel the time still not with us.......we already behind our schedule..... but, we still on rocking mode for working now...... this also effecting my health little bit.......but, i'm still enjoying my life here, even if i'm bored cause i use to be like this.......heeeeee....

taken this evening......little bit stress been flew away while watching this scene...... how bout you all.. can feel it.....enjoy it....heeee...

still on the lazy mood for visiting others blog..... i need more energy now...... and to calm my unstable brain now.......ok thats all again for this post..... ciao2 all.... cheers


Monday, October 25, 2010

BLOGGER ON BUSY MODE.....

sorry to all....., its like been a years not updating my blog...really sorry for that..... for all my blogger friend..... thanks for still visiting my site...... i'm on my tough month here, for work....yeahhh.... its been a rocking schedule so far here...... too many things on progress and i'm on my working mode..... damn, its been tiring all day long here..... even now, i'm still on working mode but i'm little bit free now, so i can have little bit time for my blog...... with a cup of coffe, lets start blogging......heeee..... yeahhhh thats my blog header so far..... dont have any mind to change that......

well2...... i'm still on up and down situation now...... little bit sick ...coughing hit me badly here.... i just think the hot sunny day effecting me here..... its like 40 something here all day long...... its been a climate here so far.... for tourist it will be a perfect day to hang around at the white sand beach here but not so good for me as i'm on working purpose here.... its not a dream holiday i got here....... most of people will think of maldives amazing holiday.... yess, i agree but for working method..... that fact need to change from z-a....... its totally different..... wanna share some picture but internet also running slow at this time here...... this also one factor of slowing down in blogging activities and also the laziness of mine.......

yeahhhhh,.... that means, no picture nothing...... but i will back soon when the situation calm little bit bout my work..... and wish me luck for my mission..... there's  a mission been playing with my head now..... hope it will be running well cause it cost my life future.......yeahhhh...... thats all folks,. wish all the best,,,,, cheers,...ciao2......

Monday, October 18, 2010

THE MOODY UPDATE

ts been a year not updating this... there's too much thinking flying on my mind now..... its been toughest time for me actually.... damn, i just can get it through....maybe this is all the weakness of me... how long will be i stand like this... the only reason that i'm thinking wisely is, this is me and thats me..... so, if i already been like that, i will be like that.... sometimes that damn feeling always stay in my head and need time to blow it out....but, the time always not in front of me......yeahhh..... i'm just making myself confuse with my own words..... life so short, i would say i'm enjoying every moment when i'm breathing..... thanks God, i'm still standing strong here.....even if there's a dozen of problem flying around me......yeahhh, rollens always rawk......life is good.......peaceeeee.......

lets leave the crap word upside,..thats a beginning of my blur head ever.... lets talk about good thing from good more better side..... ok, now i was thinking of my vacation on November..... home sweet home all...... but, there will be a short visit to another resort for this coming November.....there's a little bit difficulties in that resort... so, i will be out from this island in the next couple of week......by that time, will be surely get myself busy for vacation..... trip to where??...... Bangkok??,Bali??.....hmmm, not decide yet...... at the end, maybe i just hanging around in my lovely village in Sabah.....rest from all the work been stuck in my head for a few months here.... this head just thinking of changing work environment. I would say, this will be on consideration and if no... i will be standing back here for another pressure of work load.....owhh, i'm still with my sick brain typing criteria here..... i need to stop this......

 talking about work here.... actually, we got the best month ever here for the good weather here... climate weather that maintaining the temperature above 35 degree...... thats hot ha.... if the wind not blowing itselff through this island, it will be month of hell here......but, we still lucky the wind still blowing and reduce the climate here.... for work progress it will be cool as all the work can rock on....hope this will remain till i leave this island...... as much as i can reduce this work load to my buddy2 here its more better....even if they not reading this crap blog,.. i would say, we all the builders here,.... we already in the top of our speeding schedule....but, its still not enough as the balance still a miles waiting for us all here.......

on last friday (i'm changing my topic now), as usual of my holiday activities here... snorkeling time again and again...... i'm still in mode of loving the nature here...... i'm really sick view of the underwater..... this is the only thing can throw all the pressure and stress in my head.... once a week for this activities is not to bad to be make here....... i would say, i'm one of people that really like ocean...... never say no,.....cheers......



really enjoying while take this video with dozen of small fish around me.....most valuable experience for me.....just hoping my house have a big aquarium like this......heeee......

Ok, just thinking to finish this short update from me after been a while not show myself on blogging activities..... thats why i'm said,... Let Start Blogging.......yeahhhh.... full fill the time with writing something that contain nothing but have something...cause something will not coming from nothing.....hmmmmm...... confuse myself now....heeee..... ciao2 all....enjoy the videos......

Monday, October 11, 2010

PERFECT 10/10/10


Hi all... its 10/10/10 today... whats so special about this date...mmmmm.. its only date that not coming back to meet us... its a nice number for me..... maybe its a kind of lucky number.... many people have their wedding ceremony today.....good2..... happy day.... for me, its tough working day again in here.... its hot sunny day again here.... nice weather for working.... good for work progress..... hope tomorrow will be running as well as today..... ya...... this post nothing related with the post title..... its just to make some good post on the perfect 10 today..... hmmmm.... what would i want to share2 here.....hmmmm..... ok, how bout some picture progress for my work here....heeeee..... post without picture will be not rite with this work progress rite....heeee.... its work2 and work.... hmmmm... dont know when should i take my vacation as the work running fast and the most important is, i cant leave this work for a while,.. say no to half way work.. dont like that type of attitude.....

ok, thats it,

our building have roof already.... yeahhhh.... 1 week full blast of work speed....heeeeee.....

thats the progress on the first 20 units we have...... 1 week of lucky weather here.... can we have more week again.... oooowhh.. i really2 hope too much....heee...yesss.... i really2 need the climate now..... even if its too hot and burning my skin....haaaa.... we hungered for the hot sunny day here...... give us 1 month and we prove that we are the builders.....ekekeke..... owhhhh, construction spirit at last here.....heee....

Ok, lets leave the work progress..... i take some video while i'm snorkeling here.....sorry the non-pro recorder cant take good video.... well, beginner ma.....heeee....





some video been taken while we snorkeling here,,, the seawater quite cold on the deep side ooo,....



thats the non-pro me trying to make some act...haaa..... just thinking to continue my diving course now....heeeee...

well, thats all for perfect 10 today...... the date already left us behind... 11/10/10 tomorrow.... hmmmmm, 1 day to 12/10/10.... make me sick this one.....heeeee... ok, ciao2 all.....

* Did You Enjoy Ur Life??...... NO.....hmmmm, well, i'm enjoying mine......heeee...... cheers...

Thursday, October 7, 2010

SNORKELING TIME IN MALDIVES

yaaaa.... its Thursday already today.... tomorrow will be friday.....yeahhhh..... holiday again here..... hiewwww, so tired for a long week..... my brain always thinking2.....aisssss.... yaaa... work never finish.....getting tired this work.... but, 'work for life ma;.... how can eat rice without working oooo....heeeee....

ok. very short story today....... late by this evening, around 5p.m... going to snorkeling with my friend outside of the reef..... as i have my waterproof camera now, i can share to u all why i'm always going for snorkeling here....heee..... come2....heeee.....

haaa... the first picture i take with this camera..... just snap2....heeee.... how its look like???.... not bad ah


fishie2.....not see my favorite little fish today....hmmmmm.....


but, this is the big fish ever.....haaaaa.....


well, thats me with my lovely coral.... look like mushroom isn't it.....heeeee

the sad and funny thing is.... i suppose to be take some video of the view..... but, the battery gone....hmmmm, poor2.... forget to charge it before....... thats all picture i can take today..... as tomorrow holiday for us here.... we will have our normal snorkeling seasons at morning time,.. i hope the view much nicer than this.....heeee..... i think... after my brain tired working, this is all i can do to release my tension here... i'm become environment lover now.... and i'm sure that Malaysia will be more nice than here rite.....hmmmmm....ok, see again later2..... ciao2 all.... have a nice Friday tomorrow.....heeeee




DOLPHIN LIVE SHOW

 

video intro today.....heeee... early morning today while i'm busy on my site, got chance to take a dolphin video... a dozen of dolphin near by the reef this morning,,,,, staying there for almost an hour..this dolphin visiting this island every morning for their breakfast... luckily today is my working day, if no, i already jumping to the sea and go near by them... sorry bout the quality of the video, as the wind blowing strong making it shagging..heeeeee.....

work is quite busy today.... thats work la rite.... been up and down, round up all the site today....hiewww, the weather also good today here... good means, there's no rain..... temperature around 35++ with hot sunny for all day...... tomorrow already thursday..... time running very fast ah... hope the bad weather gone now..... ooctober will be a big chance for us here...


do not try this at home......heeee..... thats work mode set on..... taken by my fren.....


ok, thats all folks today.... ciao2.. enjoy the video even if it captured by non-pro.....heeeee.....

* video upload using youtube,.. its takes a year to upload in here.........heeeee

Monday, October 4, 2010

ANOTHER DAY

Its Monday......hmmmm.... seems like today little bit busy day for me.... my eyes feeling want to come out from it cage....heeeee... almost 8 hours in front of my laptop with dozen of work to be done.. hmmmm... what to do, need to work for life.... yeahhhh.... in other side, i'm having my new gadget on island now......yessss, its my new waterproof camera..... the only thing why i purchase this camera is.. wanna share to all of you how the underwater life view in Maldives.....heeeee.... but, only thid friday i will do that when my normal resting day.....

and the weather here seems to be still on up and down situation as, the rain, wave, wind..still coming and going..... more or less, we still manage to got little bit progress.... better than nothing.....hiewww.... its the toughest month we ever had here..... no progress, no payment..... and penalty of delaying waiting for us..... just can't imagine it....heee.... hiaaaa..... construction work always have risk like that rite......risk amounting big2 money..... you win you gain,.... its just like the words 'no pain, no gain',,,,,,,yessss.....ok, wanna see my new gadget.....haaaa....

thats it....heeeeee.... will start capture2 this coming weekend......kekeke....


capture late this evening.... look at the sky.....hmmm, its going to rain again here.....haizzzz


some progress been made... moving2.....damn slow now.....

not too bad quality for this camera but dont know how it would be perform inside the wate.... wait for friday..... i wonder how i can go for 5 meter... hmmmm..... illegal dive......no problem, i can easly dive to 3 meter only by wearing a normal mask/goggle.....heeee....hope can share with you all the view here......

For this week, i will be busy with my task..... drawing2..... but its already finish today..... yeahhhh.... after 2 days of rushing... finish it today..... what will be upcoming tomorrow.... too much pending actually.....haaa....no matter what, still surviving for all of it..... work like pro.....haaaa...

OMG.....i'm still with 2007 version.....haaaa...so oldies me.....haaaa...... but, still usable ma.......heeee....

owhh, thats my short update of the day..... ciao2 all... thanks for reading......heeee......

p/s..head free after 1 task finish today....hahaha.....




Saturday, October 2, 2010

OCTOBER 2010

September already end...... 2 months more we will say goodbye to 2010.... how fast the time running, not even can have enough dream bout it..... well, this year of 2010 already leave me lot of memories... lifetime memories,... it means i'm become older and older.....heeee...... for October, there so much things to consider on this month... start thinking of my vacation already... mmmmm, need time for myself also.... just ignore it now.. i'm thinking of moving the work little bit and i can got a peaceful vacation..... yeahhh..... its already 6 months away from my home and also my country.... how i miss my family, friends and my hometown....and also the nice Malaysian food......heeee

talking bout october... normally this month will be special and unforgettable for me.... for this year its all gone and flew away by the time....heeee.... but, to whom it may concern.... i will not forget this month will be in high importance as thats already become part of my life,.... lets think on the other way....ermm, i mean on the other part of this.... its been a bad time for us here for almost a week as the weather seems to be back to bad again.... work progress badly been hit by this weather..... its suppose to be high climate in Maldives now but its totally change now....

Just cant imagine how the tourism sector will survive here as more than 80% of the tourist will come here for the hot sunny day as always here..... this weather will be badly increase the possibility of tourist not visiting here again.... but, for us its not making any difference as we only build the accommodation for them....heee.... yeahh...we are the builder here....hmmmmm.. ok, crap word been typing so far now... and it will never stop till i change the topic now......heee.....

ok, now want to share bout how we survive working while the weather become bad.....

  Strong wind... and the wave also rough....hmmm.... feel sorry for the worker while working on this condition...

another part of the site condition.... hmmmmm.... not bad ah.......

site view of the week almost like this,.... sleepy mode all the time.......

Hope, when we start working tomorrow for month of October the weather will be on our side cause the time already running away from us so far.... we want to finish this as soon.....let just hope it will become better and better time to time.....

But, even if the weather acting like that.. as today is the day of resting for me.... i still enjoying my weekly snorkeling activities..... but all i can say, snorkeling in the ocean that still waving not a good idea.... its part of my bored activities in here that every week that been mark as "must do"...heeee.....

after 30 minutes on water.... its not that cool at all...........little headache by the wave........


dont have any idea what i'm looking at,...... video??.... wait for my camera ah....heeee......

and the good things is, will got my Olympus waterproof camera tomorrow,,,,,yeasss.... after a long time of wait....heeee.....now, need to got my rest after a full friday holiday and for tomorrow of work rocking....heee.... ciao2 all.... have a nice weekend......ciao2.......

Saturday, September 25, 2010

SATURDAY ON ROCK

its 25th of september today, its saturday and its a working day for. Tomorrow again normal working day here....hmmmm... while you all have a nice sunday holiday, i spend my day of working..... its fair enough as i have my holiday on friday ma here.....heeeee.... today full of working task on me.....feelin tired but still on mood of blogging... its all about work here, so most of my blog also all about work.. what else i can share when i was here.....

today, one more task of work been started here.... we called it Presidential Suite.... located at the end point.... work seems to be little bit challenging as the wave playing quite bad here.....heeee.... so, the task start today and as a normal procedure.. i will be on in charge.....heee..hmmm...... hope it running well for the next couple of week... need to show some progress....

 man with the yellow arrow....that was me.....haha...... down there its almost 8 ft.... and in front of that is the reef boarder....not bad ah.....

the blue color view there will be more than 20metre and thats the place where i snorkeling and meet with the dolphin.....heeee.......

so, what you all think of my job.... is it great?? or can be put on one of the most dangerous work.....haaaa.... no la, its not that bad... if lucky here... i can see the dolphin jumping here early morning,....hope tomorrow will be my lucky day,,,,heee..... lot of things happen today..... drawing problem....and more2 la..... but, everything gonna be alright......heeee... tomorrow morning again will be have war here.....

ohh...almost forget about it.... yesterday while on holiday..... we catch some lobster here..... the taste was awesome...heeee.... will not dare to buy this in Malaysia.... but i got for free here......heeee....



beautiful friday holiday i have yesterday,,,,, next friday again,....heeeeee

ok.... that will be enough for now.... have to keep more word for next entry..... wonder if word can finish??... cannot ma rite....haha.... ok, need to ciao2 now.......see you all later2 la ya.....

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

WE ON THE END OF SEPTEMBER AH.....

Feeling like a year not updating my blog...... the laziness virus already get into my body and make me lazy for typing here.....but i'm still with it even though i'm not updating it.... work also effecting this laziness of me... its like up and down our job here now..... well, construction work is always like that... we just can't take the drawing and build it 100% as the architect dream... more or less, yaa we still need to make it happen.... to build a high rated star resort and also with client that not scared about money will be difference with most of construction project. well, now i'm in one of that sector..... and its really2 make me going nuts sometimes. yaaa... the word "we will pay...."..... ok, we build your dream resort...... hmmmm.... no problem, no worries but in the end who will suffering it?..... all the worker la,... need to stay much longer than usual and wasting a profit for company... for me its not a big deal but, i'm just thinking if can change it little bit..... but its not that bad at all.... i'm still enjoying my Maldives project and abroad working rather than living in my own country now...

But, i'm totally suffering with the taste of Malaysian food especially Sabah food.....heeee..ya, missing all kind of Malaysia food... Malay food, Mamaks Food, Chinese Food, KFC, Starbuck, ETC.....I'm a food lover....heee.... while i'm spending my life at the moment here, my friend also not forget with me.... they send me some of Sabahan Food when one of my colleagues went back home for his Eid Mubarak..... the percentage of homesick with me rite now going down almost 5%.....heeee.... for Sabahan this food will be well known mainly for the Kadazan & Dusun (well, i hope you all know it ah..hehe)....


from right it call 'Bambangan, Bosou, & Tuhau".... the taste was superb.....haha
Well, that food only best for whom it may concern....heeee... thats one of typical Sabah Food....heeee....This food been fly from Kota Kinabalu-Kuala Lumpur-Maldives-Maguduhvaa Island...not bad journey....heeee...... good news for me, no curry for the next 2/3 weeks in here....

Ok, lets finish about food.. lets talk about work... sharing is caring rite....heee.... let me share with you all every single step of our work here.....ok, all i can say now, we running out of time to finish this project rite now but we really2 try hard to make it done on time..... the structure work almost 60% complete at this moment, 40% more... finishing work??.....OMG... now the time already going for almost 6 month now...hmmmm, say it bad but its not...we still on track....haaaa... but the track soon or later will leave us behind......yaaa..... just hope it will never too bad for us here....


Capture from 6 Meter from the sea level.... that will be the highest point on this island,....heeee......

capture worker that struggling for roof structure installation.....sometime i need to climb like this if have difficulties.....

yaaaaa... after all, we will finish this project nicely. And hope the time will be with us.....heeee..... ya.... wishing this year will be the year for our company,,, if it is like that i should consider to dreaming for my bonus this year $$$$$$,,,,,haha......woopppsss, that too much now....heeee.......

we are the builder.....hahaha..... well, we are.....heeeee.......some hanging out time......


ya.... little bit update from Indian Ocean..... now, i'm waiting for water proof camera.... already purchase it.......it will be on my hand next week.. cant wait for it.... and the view of underwater of Maldives will be explore and share soon.....heeee......Ciao2 all....hope i will updating as much as i can time to time......heeee.........

this panorama view not so clear ah here.....hmmmmmm.....

p/s... ignore the date on the picture as the camera not set well....heeeee

Saturday, September 11, 2010

EID HOLIDAY IN MALDIVES

Hi all.... not too late wanna wish "Happy Eid Mubarak" to all my Muslim friend.... wishing all of you have a great day of your Eid festival after a month of Ramazan time..... Its been the 3rd times Eid i'm not in Malaysia. Suppose to be i always have a nice Eid festival if i'm in Malaysia. Here, the only thing i have is a nice 2 days of resting days... well, not bad at all as i still have much activities on this Island....hmmmm...... Holiday mood now, but tomorrow will be starting already working day as usual...yeahhh, hope will be starting to rock back our work here after a month of slow progress......

for 2 days,,,, all my activities only going snorkeling...  its been the best snorkeling time i ever had so far here.... so lucky while i'm snorkeling here as a group of dolphin also near by us that time.. its been amazing experience i ever had and i think its a lifetime i will have it.... now, i'm waiting for my waterproof camera... and i can share to all how the view life under the water here... just can't share how i'm feeling when i watching group of dolphin rite in front of me.....hmmmm..... 100% "i Like".... now, i'm thinking back to take diving course again.....hmmmmm.... well, i need it.... before my waterproof camera arrive on this island, still can share the view of Maldives underwater.... hopefully can get it early next month. Anyone know what the best waterproof camera??.... just comparing Olympus, Sony???... have any other choice ah..... well, if its waterproof good enough for me...

Thats all my lazy update today..... got to be ready for tomorrow rocking work.... yeahhhh, wish me all the best as the weather seems to be more than 35 degree....hmmmmm... will getting more and more dark here.... dont care so much la.... thats the way i choose......heeeee..... ok then, ciao2 all.....


*thats our Ketupat for Eid here...... prepare by our Indonesian Carpenters,.... better than nothing.......


this guy wanna go home ASAP..... will pushing the button of rocking work tomorrow.....haaaaa

Friday, September 3, 2010

SEPTEMBER 2010......

Its September already.... huuuhhh, its been a tough duty i have in this island. I'm alone handling this project now for almost a week. Both of my colleague back to Malaysia and Indonesia, they have Emergency Leave and i need to survive alone here. Owhh, just hope i can handle this for the next 2/3 weeks. Need to transform to be a superman that can do this and that. for the work, quite happy with the progress but, make me really2 tired everyday. Dont even have chance to blog. Tomorrow i have my friday holiday as usual.... wanna rest all day tomorrow and snorkeling little bit...heee.....

Still have a time for my table tennis game.....little bit have stamina for walking around the site. Ok, lets make this blog a formal for my progress work here... yeahhh, if i have a lot of time, for sure will show to all of you how far our project here...... ok, without picture progress report not be complete rite.....heee.....

We call this Water Suite. Bigger units this one than the other one.....


This the next stage of our Water villas....

This is the early stage of our project... up to roof stage now

20 unit been complete with roof stage now....



capture when i was in barge.....not bad ha..... 

for all this project we need to build:
1. Water Villa = 33 units
2. Water Suites = 16 units
3. Presidential Suite = 1 unit

The completion for all this unit suppose to be on october but after considering this and that, we will get extension for another couple of month... well, i hope so. otherwise we will got delay charge for this... that means no bonus for us here....haizzzz......heeeee..... wish for all the best to us here especially me....haaa... ciao2 all... will start disturbing all of you after this......heeeeee

*P/S: Its not late to say Happy Merdeka rite....heeee..cheers all.....

Thursday, August 19, 2010

REPORT...

ok, is it time to update again.....ya2, now the update coming,.... now, wanna update little bit my work progress here.... ok, this is not formal report.. its for sharing purpose only and keep me remind "hey, move fast".....ok, when i talk about work.. little bit upset now.... progress seems like to be slowing down...hmmmmmm.. main problem is the weather here, keep on changing everyday.... as today weather, early morning seems like will be rainy day but it change to sunny day..... we got full 1 day.... hope weather will be staying like this..... i wanna finish fasttt, i wanna go home la.....heeee.... ok, progress without picture will not complete rite..... so, lets see some picture directly from Maldives island.....errkkkk..... give me some strength....heeee

morning view today......very calm today....heeeeee


the right side of our project been start but sloww......hmmm

taken this morning also..... early exercise for me here....walking2...


rain2....go away...come back this friday while i'm on holiday....heeeeee....     


hmmmmm, the work seems like slowing down.....but we still on the track, but will be out of track if the weather still playing around with us here....hmmmm..... just hope we got more sunny day after this.... "sunny day with windy day will be a nice weather for working....heeee.....

and later by this evening, before my knock off time.... fisherman came with his fish...what a day for him....

the marlin aka selfish,...hmmmm, i wonder when will i catch like this......

not bad...... the fisherman just have his day today..... maybe will be after this......heeeeee

Ok, thats my report from Maldives... what a report ha?...report with some ads too.....heeee... then, will see more updates after sometimes cause this blog owner got his laziness for updating his blog everyday..... ciao2 all.... will see soon in my next page........cheers

Popular Posts

Recent Visitors

free counters