Thursday, January 12, 2012

APPEARING FROM THE SILENT....HEHE

Hi all... Happy New year 2012....hahaha..... i miss my blog... ya, i do miss to write anything here.... but, i dont know where's my soul been away for this blog.... sometimes want to write long2 and then nothing publish.... oriteee... its already 12 days pass the 2011.... now its already 2012... and its been 53days as a husband.....heeee... wow, time running fast as usual... and the work task always with me as usual... no probs.. thats the it is... you want eat?cloths?car?etc.... you need to work.. No pain no gain kan.....hehe..... so whats for 2012???... big2 thing will happen... after changing the status of single to engaged to married.... now its time to extend my family.... thats the plan, and so far the progress is great..... This year of the Dragon will award me something that marriage should have... Hopefully everything running well until the day come.....

Now i'm on my late 28 years old... 29 waiting for me...haha.... ya, thats life ba kan... we turning our age increase day by day.... and this coming 22th will be Chinese New Year.... woww... gambling time will be there as usual...haha.... and surely will fly some red envelope....hehe... so, anyone free to visit me during CNY are most welcome and the reds only for the single and kids.....hahhaa...


Ok... there's a lot of things to write but dont know something block it in my fingers.... it think that just a laziness of me.... but, the truth is i'm looking forward for better opportunity this year... have to maximize to whole part of everything cause the year of 2012 will be more challenging then 2011... and hopefully everything gonna be alright. Hope all of us here will gain much and have a blast 2012..... cheers all... i make my move, how bout you???... the choices on ur hand..... for me, nothing more important than to build happy family and comfortably living with each other......hehee....


p/s: i'm looking forward for new gadgets for this coming CNY... budget been approved....hahaha.... cheers all.....




4 comments:

Wyne @ Mouren Mauve said...

Wow, muda lagi owh...baru mau masuk 29 tahun. Good!

Bah, bagi sa alamat rumah. Sa dtg nanti time CNY with my kids, nephews and nieces. c Aki om c Odu pun sa bawa. Ko mesti bagi angpow kio! hehe..

It's so nice to see u back to blogging bro!

ROLLENS said...

wyne, hati mau ja beblog ba ni tp tula.... susah ba line klu d kg2 ni... bikin sakit jiwa.....haha.... anyhow, will try blog more this year...ekekeke

ba, kg.taiwan, kota marudu.. one and only mini taiwan in kota marudu....kunu....haha.....

Cheqna said...

Hi Rollens..

I missed the announcement..wah congrats..may you both be happy always..

u r back in Malaysia now ye...come cny you have to prepare the red packets lah..hehe

:-)

ROLLENS said...

Thanks Cheqna.... Ya, 'm back to malaysia already... Now become fulltime citizen...hehe
ks

Popular Posts

Recent Visitors

free counters