Friday, August 13, 2010

I'M PANIC

This was the mail i receive this morning....hiewww.... i'm totally panic actually.....haaa.. of course la i need to panic.... see the word above "accordance to these terms, we've removed the blog and the URL is no longer accessible"..... arghhhh, what... what i've done... am i spamming??.. i dont think i know how to spam.....hmmmmm... ok, and then i dont even know how this think happen.... its just like, drrrrrrr.... and thats it...... when i open my blog, it show me "Blogger Not Found"... OMG, where's my blog???.....panic!!!..haaaa..... well ya, i'm new to this ma..... and then, how i solve that..... 1st of all as per the mail state above:

Blogger Terms of Service: http://blogger.com/terms.g
Blogger Content Policy: http://blogger.com/content.g

as the fact of dont know nothing and just call me fool at this... i'm almost finish reading that 2 link above.. not bad ha..... its just show, how i want my blog back...huhuhu......

How I Solve this  
I would say its a miracle for me as i can restore back my blog.... people said 'when u do good things, u will receive good things also rite....heee.... they way i got this problem solve is, by mail verification.....hmmmmm, how to do that??.... It appear when i open my gmail account via web browser..... and then, as simple as ABC, they send code verification to my phone number, 1st times they(mr.google) send msg to verify my mail and 2nd times is to verify my blog..... and "success".... i dont even remember to print screen how i did that and i dont want to do it again,...heee..... the only word i remember after, that while i can go through my blog when i open http://rollens.blogspot.com/ "your restore has been successfully done, Please be patient while we proceed to review back your blog"...... i wait almost for 2 hours and then i fall asleep while waiting....hmmmm.... and then, this morning and yearrhhhhh, i can access my blog.. yihaaaaa.....haaaa.....

and now, see how past fast i post this entry...heee... cheers to all... have a nice day... heyyy, its my holiday on friday....hehehe...... Happy Fasting to all that fasting..wooppss, i mean to the Muslim people.... me no fasting.....heeee... Ciao2 all...

P/s: Anyone know how to make our blog more secure???....hmmmmmm

*kill the english....haaaa

7 comments:

Anonymous said...

Between us speaking, I would go another by.

tiefazatie said...

kin terkejut kan2..adeh..nasib dapat verify nie..=)

ROLLENS said...

erkk.... anonymous,????

tie, tu la...tiba2 bah nda dpt buka ni....haizzz... ntah camana mo kasi secure tul2 ni ah

ilyana said...

no wonder la, 1st time i buka ur blog, it show "blogger not found". hopefully tak happen to me..if not i will be more panic than u..hehe

p/s:welcome back to blogging world

ROLLENS said...

yaa ill.... huuu, dont know why it hit me..... only craps blog pun...huhu...

well, i'm back...hope it will not hit me back

ilyana said...

hope so. mayb ur blog got something that interact him..hehe

ROLLENS said...

maybe ooo.... heeee.... ya well, hope it will be fine now ooo...

Popular Posts

Recent Visitors

free counters