Wednesday, March 28, 2012

BACK FOR GOOD

Hi all... its been a while not updating this poor blog.... owhhh, im still a blogger i think...hehe.. who say life is easy.... its been like a traffic light on off everyday...haha.... there's so much going on now.. i just realized at the moment i was so busy searching for profit.... ya, everyone looking for it... now i'm still 'makan gaji' but i'm really appreciate to what i have now... start this year of 2012, i'm starting to find tender, supply material and still working with my uncle for his business.... gain something from it but i still survive to find more.... erkkk, in Malaysia i think we should make like that. can survive with one income only....

ok, thats the root of all... after settle down from abroad for almost 2 years (not yet, my last abroad is november 2010)hehe.... let see what i have now:

1) family - yes, i have my wife with me now. Daddy to be.. expected on August this year
2) work - yes, i have and start my small business already. business quite small and profit also small...hehe
3) have my 1st car ever..haha.... even if its cheap.. but i'm still happy cos the car still 4wd....hahaha
4) i think i'm gaining more on weight now...heehe.. people say happy ba kan....

see, less than 2 year i can stabilize myself.... so, this can prove that there's much thing we can do in Malaysia for gaining.. ya betullll...hahaha... the only difference while i'm on abroad... just work on one thing and gain same here now..... but, anyhow i'm still happy what i'm doing rite now....even if not become rich but i'm almost get enough with it....heeee.....

now, i know what other people feel waiting for their son/daughter... very2 nervous and excited pula kan....heee.... last saturday we went for review in Damai specialist... wooo... we will expecting to get baby girl... it means from my wife side its the 5th generation of girl on 1st.... anyway, what ever it is... She's most welcoming.....heee....

thats her... 19weeks 2 days..... how amazing it is....


okok, gonna back for work now.... cheers all... till we meet again....heee... happy wednesday....

2 comments:

Wen said...

sa suda buat 1st scanning..tp tu dr salah ambil gmbr, jd gmbr tu gelap..nti la bru scan lg..rs happy kan tengok tu scan..mcm mau menangis pn ada..

ROLLENS said...

ini mungkin scanning ke 4 kali ni.. mungkin terlalu nervous kali kami, smpai 4 tmpt mo d review tuk wife sa ni....heeee.... little bit costly d damai specialist tp berbaloi jg la...doktor dia pun sgt bgs.... time scan yg ni kompom sdh la prediction tu doktor... will be baby girl...heeee

Popular Posts

Recent Visitors

free counters