Monday, April 2, 2012

ITS MONDAY ON APRIL 2012

Hi all... have a bless Monday all... now i'm somewhere in Northern Region of Sabah, Malaysia... the weather seems like to be hot today, but evening will be change as usual....hehe..... oriteee, the weather here very unpredictable,.. whatever it is, its till good to have more sunshine in morning time and raining in evening...heeee..

ok, last friday i've been visiting some of our business site..... ya on job visit..... not much i can share... just wanna share the place... known as Pitas, Sabah... this district been drastically develop... mmm i mean from infrastructure on that place... maybe before it will be the most poor district in Sabah but now i dont think its still remain like that... there's much thing happening here... we dont realize it only....heeee.. ya, we called this place now as "Lubuk Emas"...hahaha.... oriteee... and there's a lot nice place in here...(i think so)...hehehe..... oritee, capture something from there.....



view taken somewhere in Mempakad Laut, Pitas.... not so bad ha.... this is Marudu Bay... know about this??...hehe



the photo not that good.... its near the Dataran Bengkoka, Pitas.... have a visit here...


Ride with this on passengers seat...mmm... wish i have one like this.... OffRoad stylo...hehe.....

Oritee, its Monday and it will be a busy day rite.... cheers all... lets back to work....heeeeee

2 comments:

Rungitom said...

Its been a long time since I've been there. I miss the seafood restaurant there, I think the name is Restoran Pantai, am I correct? :P

ROLLENS said...

honestly, i never eat on that place...hehe.... slalu limpas jak...haha... btw, Pitas been develop few years already and now slowly Pitas have anything now....hehe

Popular Posts

Recent Visitors

free counters