Wednesday, March 10, 2010

TURN ON THE LIFE

Turn on the Life? am i dead before....hahaha.... no la, just joking ah... i'm still alive ah... its just a title, every time i wanna start new post, must be surviving to find a title....dont know la what to write for that.... hey, i am blogging every single day without miss ooo... its like a homework ma...hahha... just practicing of my writing and typing (who know i can apply job as typist ha...hahha).... well, everyday is 'Let Sart Blogging'.....hahha..even my manager also know about my blog.... if you all read this,say cheers.....hehhe...

well, as usual i will story2 about what i'm busy with ah(in grammar have ah like this...hehehe), Early morning i'm going somewhere in Main Town in KK..... heading to my Boss house, as some renovation of his house..... take a ride with his driver...and damn, we get caught by traffic jam ooo.... luckily its not that bad... the driver just said ' nasib kita nda betelur dalam kereta ni' means lucky we not lay egg in this car....huaaa, thats direct translate ma.... what he means is, lucky we not get jam on the car...hahhaa.... and then, we arrive at my Boss house, and bla bla....discuss this and that, all for working purpose la, sure you all dont want to know about this....this is the life of the builder....hahha....and we heading back to our office.....mmmm....idling time so far, need to arrange all material for that..and the work program so tight le.....its work2 la.....sure can la.....hehhe..

Later this evening, i'm starting chasing this and this already..its all about the work la....hehee......yaaa, feeling little bit tired also ma, not cause of the work but the weather here...its so damn hot..... some photo shoot of view here...


The big battery (Yayasan Sabah building).. hot season make haze ooo....its not healthy weather oo....


In front of the building....more clear....hehe.. this building old already ooo...


And this one of goverment new building.....hehe...

Thats all i can snap during my days today.....tired ma...even i'm not the driver....hehhe....just feel tired ma......maybe i need to take early rest/sleep tonight.....hiewww....hehhe.... owhh...and then ya....i will start to take driving license....wakakka.....ooo my..why so late ooo?....what a shame...damn, i have to start from 0 oooo....well, i will start this saturday..wish i can make it faster....hehhee....wish i can make it faster la, i just need my own transport now.....hahha.....


Last sunday i mmake piercing to my ear....hiewww... what am i thinking, after tattooing now piercing......hmmmm..... whatever la rite....as long as i am happy lo.... i buy this earring from South Afrika, so thats why la i want to wear it...hehhe.....

yeahhh... finish blog today..... see you all again...ciao2.....

No comments:

Popular Posts

Recent Visitors

free counters